Heated Glass Door Bar Fridges

Showing 1–12 of 78 products

Sort Best Selling ▾
Schmick HUS-EX108 bar fridge - glass door detail

108L Alfresco Party Fridge - HUS-EX108

$1,023.00 $1,077.00
SKU HUS-EX108
Cap 108L
Size (mm) W560×D500×H845
Noise 45dB
Door Glass
StockIn Stock
Schmick SK246-B-HD bar fridge - front view

Schmick 257L Upright Bar Fridge – SK246-B-HD

$1,792.00 $1,887.00
SKU SK246-B-HD
Cap 257L
Size (mm) W895×D590×H840
Noise 43dB
Door Glass
StockPre-order
Schmick 233L Upright Bar Fridge – SK206-HD

Schmick 233L Upright Bar Fridge – SK206-HD

$1,640.00 $1,987.00
SKU SK206-HD
Cap 233L
Size (mm) W895×D575×H800
Noise 43dB
Door Glass
StockIn Stock
Schmick SK245-B-HD bar fridge - glass door detail

Schmick 274L Under Bench Bar Fridge – SK245-B-HD

$1,726.00 $1,927.00
SKU SK245-B-HD
Cap 274L
Size (mm) W870×D586×H875
Noise 43dB
Door Glass
StockIn Stock
Schmick SK228D-B-HD bar fridge - front view

244L Dual Zone Heated Doors – Beer & Wine Bar Fridge - SK228D-B-HD

$1,488.00 $1,697.00
SKU SK228D-B-HD
Cap 244L
Size (mm) W895×D590×H800
Noise 43dB
Door Glass
StockIn Stock
36L mini fridge, white glass door, 43dB, lockable

Mini Glass Door Freezer 36L - SD36

$538.00 $567.00
SKU SD36
Cap 36L
Size (mm) W440×D470×H520
Noise 43dB
Door Glass
StockIn Stock
Schmick 190L Upright Bar Fridge – SK190-SS

Schmick 190L Upright Bar Fridge – SK190-SS

$1,545.00 $1,807.00
SKU SK190-SS
Cap 190L
Size (mm) W870×D500×H875
Noise 49dB
Door Glass
StockIn Stock
Schmick SK116R-B-HD bar fridge - front view

Schmick 121L Under Bench Bar Fridge – SK116R-B-HD

$1,042.00 $1,197.00
SKU SK116R-B-HD
Cap 121L
Size (mm) W495×D570×H800
Noise 43dB
Door Glass
StockIn Stock
Schmick SK116L-B-HD bar fridge - front view

Schmick 121L Under Bench Bar Fridge – SK116L-B-HD

$1,042.00 $1,197.00
SKU SK116L-B-HD
Cap 121L
Size (mm) W495×D570×H800
Noise 43dB
Door Glass
StockIn Stock
Schmick SK156L-B-HD bar fridge - front view

Schmick 164L Under Bench Bar Fridge – SK156L-B-HD (Black, Heated Glass, Left)

$1,175.00 $1,397.00
SKU SK156L-B-HD
Cap 164L
Size (mm) W595×D586×H840
Noise 43dB
Door Glass
StockIn Stock
Schmick 132L Under Bench Bar Fridge – SK126R-HD

Schmick 132L Under Bench Bar Fridge – SK126R-HD

$1,137.00 $1,327.00
SKU SK126R-HD
Cap 132L
Size (mm) W495×D586×H840
Noise 43dB
Door Glass
StockIn Stock
Schmick 215L Upright Bar Fridge – SK198D-B-HD

Schmick 215L Dual Zone Bar Fridge – SK198D-B-HD

$1,488.00 $1,697.00
SKU SK198D-B-HD
Cap 215L
Size (mm) W750×D570×H840
Noise 43dB
Door Glass
StockIn Stock

Showing 1–12 of 78

In this range

Heated Glass Door Bar Fridges

Heated glass door bar fridges solve the biggest problem with glass-front fridges in Australia: condensation. An internal heating element in the glass maintains the outer surface above dew point, preventing fog and water droplets from forming on the door — even in Queensland humidity or coastal conditions.

Triple-glazed construction is standard across these models: three layers of glass with gas-filled gaps provide superior insulation compared to double-glazed units, reducing energy consumption while eliminating condensation. The result is a clear, dry display that showcases your drinks without constant wiping.

Heated glass is essential for outdoor and alfresco installations, commercial venues with open kitchens, and any location east of Adelaide where summer humidity regularly exceeds 60%. For dry climates (Perth, Adelaide, inland areas), standard glass door models work fine without heated glass. All units ship Australia-wide. Warranty varies by model - the spec table on each listing has the exact figure.

Buying Guides

Read our guide: Heated Glass Bar Fridge: What It Is and When You Need It →

Frequently Asked Questions

A heating element between the glass layers keeps the outer surface above dew point. Runs continuously at low wattage — typically $10–$20 per year extra.

East coast (Sydney, Brisbane, Gold Coast, Cairns), Top End, or outdoor/commercial kitchen — yes. Dry inland climates or air-conditioned rooms — usually not.

Triple is significantly better insulated — less compressor work, lower energy costs, more effective heated element. Standard on most heated glass models.

Some mini models are available with heated glass, particularly 50–70L. Use filters to narrow by heated glass + capacity.

No — looks identical to standard glass. The heating element is invisible between the layers.

Typically $50–$150 more than equivalent standard glass. Offset by better energy efficiency and maintenance-free display.

Heated Glass Door Bar Fridges Compared

30 models from this range, one row each, side by side. Colour, brand and hinge versions of the same fridge share a row. Sort any column. Every measurement is the manufacturer's figure for that model.

Fridge
Mini Glass Door Freezer 36L - SD36Mini Glass Door Freezer 36L - SD36 36L 520mm 440mm 470mm glassright 43dB $138/yr $538.00$567.00
Schmick 69L Upright Bar Fridge – SK68L-B-HD (Heated Glass)Schmick 69L Upright Bar Fridge – SK68L-B-HD (Heated Glass) 2 versions 69L 680mm 435mm 490mm glassLeft or rightreversible 41dB $77/yr $614.00$687.00Pre-order
Schmick 89L Under Bench Bar Fridge – SK86R-B-HDSchmick 89L Under Bench Bar Fridge – SK86R-B-HD 4 versions 89L 650mm 495mm 570mm glassLeft or right 43dB $114/yr $994.00$1,047.00
108L Alfresco Party Fridge - HUS-EX108108L Alfresco Party Fridge - HUS-EX108 108L 845mm 560mm 500mm glassright 45dB $222/yr $1,023.00$1,077.00
Schmick 118L Upright Bar Fridge – SK118R-BSchmick 118L Upright Bar Fridge – SK118R-B 4 versions 118L 875mm 555mm 500mm glassLeft or right 47dB $248/yr $1,061.00$1,227.00
Schmick 121L Under Bench Bar Fridge – SK116R-B-HDSchmick 121L Under Bench Bar Fridge – SK116R-B-HD 4 versions 121L 800mm 495mm 570mm glassLeft or right 43dB $112/yr $1,042.00$1,197.00
Rhino 129L Under Bench Bar Fridge – SG1R-B-HDRhino 129L Under Bench Bar Fridge – SG1R-B-HD 4 versions 129L 840mm 600mm 500mm glassLeft or right 43dB $304/yr $1,735.00$1,827.00
Schmick 132L Under Bench Bar Fridge – SK126R-HDSchmick 132L Under Bench Bar Fridge – SK126R-HD 4 versions 132L 840mm 495mm 586mm glassLeft or right 43dB $113/yr $1,137.00$1,327.00
Rhino ENV1L-SS 148L Outdoor Bar Fridge — 316 Marine Grade StainlessRhino ENV1L-SS 148L Outdoor Bar Fridge — 316 Marine Grade Stainless 2 versions 148L 840mm 600mm 575mm glassLeft or right 43dB $218/yr $2,609.00$2,747.00Pre-order
Schmick 164L Under Bench Bar Fridge – SK146R-B-HDSchmick 164L Under Bench Bar Fridge – SK146R-B-HD 4 versions 164L 875mm 550mm 586mm glassLeft or right 43dB $184/yr $1,365.00$1,577.00
Under Bench Heated Glass Door Bar Fridge - Stainless 164L - Left Hinge - SK156L-HD-MUnder Bench Heated Glass Door Bar Fridge - Stainless 164L - Left Hinge - SK156L-HD-M 12 versions 164L 840mm 595mm 586mm glassLeft or right 43dB - $1,156.00$1,397.00
Schmick 190L Upright Bar Fridge – SK190-BSchmick 190L Upright Bar Fridge – SK190-B 2 versions 190L 875mm 870mm 500mm glassEither 49dB $384/yr $1,450.00$1,707.00
190L Heated Dual Zone Beer & Wine Bar Fridge - JC190-GG190L Heated Dual Zone Beer & Wine Bar Fridge - JC190-GG 190L 800mm 900mm 595mm glassEither 44dB $131/yr $1,710.00$2,267.00
Rhino SG2H-B-HD 208L Commercial 2 Door Bar Fridge — Black Heated GlassRhino SG2H-B-HD 208L Commercial 2 Door Bar Fridge — Black Heated Glass 2 versions 208L 840mm 900mm 500mm glassEither 43dB $300/yr $1,897.00$1,997.00Pre-order
Schmick 215L Dual Zone Bar Fridge – SK198D-B-HDSchmick 215L Dual Zone Bar Fridge – SK198D-B-HD 2 versions 215L 840mm 750mm 570mm glassEither 43dB $177/yr $1,488.00$1,697.00
Short Upright Heated Glass Door Bar Fridge – 219L - SK220L-B-HDShort Upright Heated Glass Door Bar Fridge – 219L - SK220L-B-HD 2 versions 219L 1220mm 595mm 586mm glassLeft or right 43dB $247/yr $1,156.00$1,377.00
Schmick 233L Upright Bar Fridge – SK206-HDSchmick 233L Upright Bar Fridge – SK206-HD 2 versions 233L 800mm 895mm 575mm glassEither 43dB $349/yr $1,640.00$1,987.00
244L Dual Zone Heated Doors – Beer & Wine Bar Fridge - SK228D-B-HD244L Dual Zone Heated Doors – Beer & Wine Bar Fridge - SK228D-B-HD 2 versions 244L 800mm 895mm 590mm glassEither 43dB $252/yr $1,488.00$1,697.00
244L Dual Zone Heated Doors – Beer & Wine Bar Fridge (840mm) - SK248D-B-HD244L Dual Zone Heated Doors – Beer & Wine Bar Fridge (840mm) - SK248D-B-HD 244L 840mm 895mm 590mm glassEither 43dB $252/yr $1,488.00$1,697.00
Rhino ENV2H 248L Glass Door Outdoor Bar FridgeRhino ENV2H 248L Glass Door Outdoor Bar Fridge 248L 840mm 900mm 575mm glassEither 43dB $328/yr $3,654.00$3,847.00Pre-order
Schmick 257L Upright Bar Fridge – SK246-B-HDSchmick 257L Upright Bar Fridge – SK246-B-HD 2 versions 257L 840mm 895mm 590mm glassEither 43dB $253/yr $1,792.00$1,887.00Pre-order
Schmick 274L Under Bench Bar Fridge – SK245-B-HDSchmick 274L Under Bench Bar Fridge – SK245-B-HD 2 versions 274L 875mm 870mm 586mm glassEither 43dB $328/yr $1,726.00$1,927.00
Rhino – Black Upright Glass Door Drinks Fridge – 293L - SGT1L-BSRhino – Black Upright Glass Door Drinks Fridge – 293L - SGT1L-BS 2 versions 293L 1820mm 600mm 515mm glassLeft or right 47dB $107/yr $2,020.00$2,497.00
Rhino 330L Commercial 3 Door Bar Fridge – SG3H-B-HDRhino 330L Commercial 3 Door Bar Fridge – SG3H-B-HD 2 versions 330L 840mm 1350mm 500mm glassEither 47dB $322/yr $3,160.00$3,327.00
Schmick 380L Upright Commercial Freezer – HUS-F5Schmick 380L Upright Commercial Freezer – HUS-F5 380L 1998mm 600mm 740mm glassright 49dB $1240/yr $2,137.00$2,977.00
Rhino Commercial Outdoor 3 Door Stainless Steel Bar Fridge – 388L - ENV3H-SSRhino Commercial Outdoor 3 Door Stainless Steel Bar Fridge – 388L - ENV3H-SS 388L 840mm 1350mm 575mm glassEither 43dB $483/yr $4,604.00$4,847.00Pre-order
Schmick 399L Upright Bar Fridge – SK386-HDSchmick 399L Upright Bar Fridge – SK386-HD 2 versions 399L 840mm 1345mm 590mm glassEither 43dB $253/yr $2,562.00$2,847.00
Schmick 440L Upright Bar Fridge – SK422L-W-HDSchmick 440L Upright Bar Fridge – SK422L-W-HD 5 versions 440L 1996mm 595mm 586mm glassLeft or right 45dB $306/yr $1,707.00$2,497.00
Rhino – 473L Commercial Upright 2 Door Glass Door Drinks Fridge - SGT2-BSRhino – 473L Commercial Upright 2 Door Glass Door Drinks Fridge - SGT2-BS 473L 1820mm 900mm 520mm glassEither 47dB $195/yr $2,590.00$2,997.00Pre-order
Schmick 810L Upright Commercial Freezer – HUS-F10Schmick 810L Upright Commercial Freezer – HUS-F10 810L 1998mm 1200mm 740mm glassEither 49dB $2433/yr $3,350.00$4,797.00

Still Choosing

See how every fridge we sell ranks on noise, size and running cost, or check one fits the space before you buy.

Browse Similar Categories